Our Dance Companies and Hip Hop Teams are by audition only for dancers ages 10+

Students at this level are meeting 1-3 times a week as well as perform, compete, attend dance conventions, and often assist our teachers. Our competitive students have a strong commitment to dance and their fellow classmates. 

 



Congratulations!


2017-2018


Dance Company Members:


Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description
Image description




Company Routine Casting:




Pre Comp Team


 


Lilly - Bailey - Ruby - Maleigha - Jessica - Ava - Kaitlyn - Riley - Sydney




Company Jazz 1


Katelyn - Sarah - Camille - Molly






Company Jazz 2


Brooke - Rachel  - Audrey - Brittany - Erin - Analisa






Company Jazz 3



Rachel  - Audrey - Brittany - Analisa






Company Tap


Rachel - Audrey - Brittany -Erin - Analisa




 


Company Musical Theatre 1


Lilly - Katelyn - Ruby - Maleigha - Sarah - Jessica - 


Camille - Molly - Ava - Kaitlyn - Riley - Sydney





Company Musical Theatre 2


Rachel - Audrey - Brittany - Erin - Analisa






Company Contemporary 1


Katelyn - Sarah - Camille - Molly







Company Contemporary 2


Rachel - Audrey - Brittany - Erin - Analisa





Company Lyrical 2


Brooke - Rachel - Audrey -  Brittany - Analisa





Company Lyrical 3


Rachel - Brittany -  Erin 







Hip Hop 1



Katelyn  -  Sarah  -  Molly






Hip Hop 2


Rachel  -  Audrey  - Emma - Brittany - Erin - Analisa








Schedule





Sundays



12:45-1:45 Pre-Comp Team (Helene)

 

2:15-2:45 Company Tap (Helene)


2:45-3:45 Technique (Shayna)


3:45-4:15 Company Hip Hop 2 (Shayna)


5:15-5:45 Company Lyrical 3 (Shayna)


6:15-6:45 Company Contemporary 1 (Shayna)


6:45-7:15 Company Hip Hop 1 (Shayna)





Mondays


4:15-5:00 Company Contemporary 2 (Laura)


5:00-5:45 Company Jazz 2 (Laura)


5:45-6:30 Company Lyrical 2 (Laura)


8:00-8:30 Company Jazz 3 (Laura)






Tuesdays


5:00-5:45 Company Jazz 1 (Helene)


6:30-7:30 Company Musical Theatre 1 (Christy)


7:30-8:30 Company Musical Theatre 2 (Christy)